
The Butcher's Daughter- Nolita Nolita - Restaurant
19 Kenmare, New York, NY
Appetizers

OG AVOCADO TOAST
SEEDED BREAD | SMASHED AVOCADO | CILANTRO MUSTARD SEEDS | SPROUTS | CURRY OIL | LIME (V)$18.00
WARM BUTTERMILK BISCUITS
WITH FRUIT PRESERVES & VEGAN BUTTER (D)$12.00
BUCKWHEAT PANCAKES
APRICOT JAM | GINGER MATCHA SUGAR | SEASONAL FRUIT SYRUP | VEGAN WHIP (GF) (V)$16.00
Oyster Mushroom Calamari
OYSTER MUSHROOMS | CALABRIAN AIOLI (GF)(V)$17.00
Brunch entrees

LEMON LAVENDER WAFFLE
MACERATED CHERRIES | WHIPPED VEGAN CREAM | MAPLE SYRUP (GF)(N)(V)$17.00
THE BEST EGG SANDWICH
ORGANIC EGGS | BABY KALE | AVOCADO CHEDDAR | HARISSA MAYO | CHOICE OF CROISSANT OR SOURDOUGH (D)$17.00
SURFER'S BURRITO
ORGANIC EGGS | TATER TOTS | CHEDDAR | AVOCADO JALAPEÑO CREMA SLAW | SALSA QUEMADA (D)$19.00
HUEVOS RANCHEROS
TWO ORGANIC EGGS | CRISPY TORTILLAS | BLACK BEANS | PICO DE GALLO | AVOCADO | QUESO FRESCO (D) (GF)$20.00
SHAKSHUKA
TWO ORGANIC EGGS | BRAISED TOMATOES & RED PEPPERS | PAPRIKA FETA | CHICKPEAS | ZA'ATAR | GRILLED BREAD | CILANTRO CREMA | MINT (D)$21.00
TOASTED CROISSANT
Carrot "Bacon", Smashed Avocado, Poached Egg, Arugula, Parmesan (D)$20.00
GREEK STYLE SCRAMBLED EGGS
THREE ORGANIC EGGS | SPINACH GREEN ONION OIL | AVOCADO | FETA | OLIVE OIL | CHARRED SOURDOUGH (D)$19.00
BUTCHER'S BREAKFAST
TWO ORGANIC EGGS | AVOCADO | MUSHROOMS | CHARRED KALE ROASTED TOMATOES | POTATOES | OLIVES | WHIPPED GREEN TAHINI | SOURDOUGH (D)$23.00
THE COUNTRY BREAKFAST
ORGANIC EGGS | IMPOSSIBLE™ ‘SAUSAGE’ FINGERLING POTATOES | BUTTERMILK BISCUIT | ARUGULA (D)(S)$21.50
BUTCHER'S MUSHROOM, QUINOA & BEET BURGER
SECRET SAUCE | GEM LETTUCE | GRUYERE | TOMATO | CHARRED ONIONS | POTATOES (D)$23.00
IMPOSSIBLE BURGER
SECRET SAUCE | GEM LETTUCE | CHEDDAR | TOMATO | CHARRED ONIONS | POTATOES (D) (S)$23.00
Salads & Bowls

COCONUT YOGURT BOWL
YOUNG THAI COCONUT YOGURT | SEASONAL FRUITS MAPLE CARDAMOM GRANOLA (GF) (V)$15.00
ACAI BOWL
MAPLE CARDAMOM GRANOLA | BANANA | SEASONAL FRUITS SHAVED COCONUT (GF) (V)$15.00
SUMMER FRUIT BOWL
PEACHES | STRAWBERRY | MANGO | JICAMA | CACAO NIBS PISTACHIO | MINT (GF) (N) (V)$15.00
WARM QUINOA BOWL
JAPANESE SWEET POTATO | ROASTED CAULIFLOWER MANCHEGO | CASHEWS | KALE | PICKLED RED ONION | PEAR VINAIGRETTE (D)(GF)(N)$22.00
CHOPPED GEM SALAD
VEGAN FETA | AVOCADO | CELERY | GOLDEN RAISINS | APPLE SEEDS | DILL RANCH DRESSING (GF) (V)$20.00
SPICY KALE CAESAR
CRISPY SHALLOTS | TOASTED ALMONDS | ALMOND PARMESAN | AVOCADO | BREADCRUMBS | HARISSA DRESSING (N) (V)$19.00
Pizza

BRUNCH PIZZA
SPINACH | IMPOSSIBLE™ ‘SAUSAGE’ | CARAMELIZED ONIONS | MOZZARELLA THYME BECHAMEL (D) (S)$23.00
Margherita Pizza
San marzano sauce, mozzarella (d)$23.00
MIXED MUSHROOM PIZZA
GARLIC CONFIT | MOZZARELLA | ARUGULA | WHITE TRUFFLE OIL (D)$23.50
Spicy Italian Pizza
Vodka sauce, broccolini, impossible ‘sausage’, burrata (d) (s)$26.00
ZUCCHINI PIZZA
PEPITA PESTO, CASHEW RICOTTA, ZUCCHINI, HERBS, CHARRED LEMON (V) (N)$24.00
Pastries

SOURDOUGH BLUEBERRY MUFFIN (V)
$5.00TOMATO & SCALLION SCONE (V) (GF)
OUT OF STOCK$5.00CHOCOLATE CRUNCH BROWNIE (GF)
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE (V)
$5.00
BANANA CAKE
$5.00
CROISSANT
ON BRUNCH / DAYTIME / EVENING$6.00
SEED BREAD LOAF
$10.00
GLUTEN FREE BREAD LOAF (V)
$12.00
SOURDOUGH BREAD LOAF
Homemade sourdough$10.00Vegan Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Vegan Almond Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
To - go juices

PLAIN ORANGE JUICE 16 Oz
$14.00
#2 ORANGE JUICE 16 Oz
Tangerine, valencia orange, carrot$14.00
#3 YELLOW JUICE 16 Oz
Pineapple, lemon, jicamaOUT OF STOCK$14.00
#4 GREEN JUICE 16 Oz
Green apple, celery, spinach$14.00
#6 WATER FLOWER JUICE 16 Oz
Watermelon, fennel, honeydew, cactus pear, lime, lavender, agave$14.00
#8 HONEY BEE JUICE 16 Oz
Grapefruit, turmeric, yuzu, anjou pear, honey, bee pollen, silver tip white tea$14.00
#10 PURE PASSION JUICE 16 Oz
Passion fruit, pineapple, orange, jicama, raspberry, white peony tea$14.00
#13 GODDESS OF GREEN 16 Oz
Kale, cucumber, green apple, fennel, pineapple, thyme, spirulina$14.00
DAUGHTER WATER
$9.00
FEEL GOOD GREENS
Celery, ginger, lemon, spinach, jicama, pineapple, camu camu + AG1$16.00
Smoothies
COASTAL GLOW
DRAGONFRUIT, MANGO, BANANA, COCONUT YOGURT, DATES, BEETS, COCONUT WATER, TOCOS, PLANT PROTEIN (GF)(V) TOCOS = SKIN HEALTH | PROTEIN = MUSCLE GROWTH | COCONUT WATER = ELECTROLYTES | DRAGON FRUIT / BEETS = ANTIOXIDANTSOUT OF STOCK$17.00
SOLAR POWER
KALE, LIME, CILANTRO, AVOCADO, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT WATER (V)$15.00DAILY DEFENDER
MIXED BERRIES, ACAI, GOJI BERRY, POMEGRANATE, COCONUT WATER (V) POMEGRANATE = GUT HEALTH | CAMU CAMU = IMMUNITY SUPPORTOUT OF STOCK$16.00
7 MINUTES IN HEAVEN
DATES, COCONUT, ALMOND MILK, VANILLA, LIONS MANE, CORDYCEPS, COLLAGEN (N)$14.00TURMERIC MANGO LASSI
MANGO, TURMERIC, HONEY, CARDAMOM, BLACK PEPPER, ALMOND MILK, YOGURT, HEMP (D)(N) TURMERIC = INFLAMMATION | YOGURT = PROBIOTIC + PROTEINOUT OF STOCK$15.00
BRAZILIAN BLAST
Acai, goji, banana, local berries, almond milk, camu camu.$14.00
GREEN AF
SPIRULINA, AVOCADO, MORINGA, KALE, BANANA, DATES, CHIA SEEDS, ALMOND BUTTER, ALMOND MILK (N)OUT OF STOCK$16.00
BRASS MONKEY
PEANUT BUTTER, BANANA, SEA SALT, HONEY, CACAO, CREATINE, MACA ROOT (D)(N)OUT OF STOCK$15.00
Coffee + Tea

DRIP COFFEE
Organic Canyon Coffee - Alentejo$5.00
AMERICANO
Canyon Coffee - Alentejo Roast$5.00
COLD BREW ICED COFFEE
Canyon Coffee cold brew blend brewed in cold water$7.00
ESPRESSO
Canyon Coffee blend espresso$5.00
CAPPUCCINO
$7.00
CAFÉ LATTE
$7.00
FLAT WHITE
$7.00
CORTADO
$6.00
CARDAMOM ROSE LATTE
Espresso, cardamom-rose simple, almond milk (N)$8.00
HONEY LAVENDER LATTE
$8.00
MESQUITE LATTE
$8.00
MATCHA MASTER
Matcha, almond milk, honey, bee polen$7.00
IMMUNE ROCKET
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
GOLDEN STATE
Bd heirloom turmeric, maple, black pepper, almond milk$7.00
MEXICAN CACAO ELIXIR
Raw cacao powder, bd "magic mushroom" powder, maple, cayenne, almond milk$7.00
CARDAMOM CHAI
Spiced chai, cinnamon, raw honey, almond milk$7.00
WALNUT CACAO LATTE
Raw cacao, maple, walnut, oat milk$7.00
MOROCCAN MINT TEA
$4.00
MINT LATTE
$8.00
MATCHA MOJITO
Homemade mint syrup, matcha, almond milk, vegan whipped cream, bee pollen$8.00
Elixir Shots

Oyster Mushroom Calamari
$17.00
OYSTER MUSHROOMS | CALABRIAN AIOLI (GF)(V)
Customize your item
MUSHROOM CALAMARI MODS
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
THE BUTCHER'S DAUGHTER Locations and Hours
West Hollywood
Closed • Opens Sunday at 7:55AM






