
The Butcher's Daughter- Brooklyn Brooklyn
271 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn, NY
Brunch - Online
Appetizers

HUMMUS
CRUDITE, FLATBREAD, ZA'ATAR, OLIVE OIL (V)$17.50BRIOCHE FRENCH TOAST (D)
HOUSEMADE BRIOCHE | MXIED BERRIES | WHIPPED MASCARPONE$16.00
WARM BUTTERMILK BISCUITS
WITH FRUIT PRESERVES & VEGAN BUTTER (D)$12.00
CAULIFLOWER WINGS
RANCH | BBQ OR BUFFALO SAUCE | SESAME SEEDS SCALLIONS (V) (GF)$15.00
Oyster Mushroom Calamari
OYSTER MUSHROOMS | CALABRIAN AIOLI (GF)(V)$17.00
BRUNCH ENTREES

LEMON LAVENDER WAFFLE
MACERATED CHERRIES | WHIPPED VEGAN CREAM | MAPLE SYRUP (GF)(N)(V)$17.00
OG AVOCADO TOAST
SEEDED BREAD | SMASHED AVOCADO | CILANTRO MUSTARD SEEDS | SPROUTS | CURRY OIL | LIME (V)$18.00
THE BEST EGG SANDWICH
ORGANIC EGGS | BABY KALE | AVOCADO CHEDDAR | HARISSA MAYO | CHOICE OF CROISSANT OR SOURDOUGH (D)$16.50
SURFER'S BURRITO
ORGANIC EGGS | TATER TOTS | CHEDDAR | AVOCADO JALAPEÑO CREMA SLAW | SALSA QUEMADA (D)$18.50
HUEVOS RANCHEROS
TWO ORGANIC EGGS | CRISPY TORTILLAS | BLACK BEANS | PICO DE GALLO | AVOCADO | QUESO FRESCO (D) (GF)$20.00
SHAKSHUKA
TWO ORGANIC EGGS | BRAISED TOMATOES & RED PEPPERS | PAPRIKA FETA | CHICKPEAS | ZA'ATAR | GRILLED BREAD | CILANTRO CREMA | MINT (D)$21.50
GREEK STYLE SCRAMBLED EGGS
THREE ORGANIC EGGS | SPINACH GREEN ONION OIL | AVOCADO | FETA | OLIVE OIL | CHARRED SOURDOUGH (D)$19.00
BUTCHER'S BREAKFAST
TWO ORGANIC EGGS | AVOCADO | MUSHROOMS | CHARRED KALE ROASTED TOMATOES | POTATOES | OLIVES | WHIPPED GREEN TAHINI | SOURDOUGH (D)$21.50
THE COUNTRY BREAKFAST
ORGANIC EGGS | IMPOSSIBLE™ ‘SAUSAGE’ FINGERLING POTATOES | BUTTERMILK BISCUIT | ARUGULA (D)(S)$21.50
BUTCHER'S MUSHROOM, QUINOA & BEET BURGER
SECRET SAUCE | GEM LETTUCE | GRUYERE | TOMATO | CHARRED ONIONS | POTATOES (D)$23.00
IMPOSSIBLE BURGER
SECRET SAUCE | GEM LETTUCE | CHEDDAR | TOMATO | CHARRED ONIONS | POTATOES (D) (S)$23.00
SALADS & BOWLS

COCONUT YOGURT BOWL
YOUNG THAI COCONUT YOGURT | SEASONAL FRUITS MAPLE CARDAMOM GRANOLA (GF) (V)$15.00
ACAI BOWL
MAPLE CARDAMOM GRANOLA | BANANA | SEASONAL FRUITS SHAVED COCONUT (GF) (V)$15.00
SUMMER FRUIT BOWL
PEACHES | STRAWBERRY | MANGO | JICAMA | CACAO NIBS PISTACHIO | MINT (GF) (N) (V)$15.00
QUINOA BOWL
ROASTED PEPPER DRESSING | MANCHEGO | KALE | SHAVED FENNEL SUNFLOWER SEED | ROASTED CORN | CHARRED BROCCOLINI (D) (GF)$18.00
CHOPPED GEM SALAD
VEGAN FETA | AVOCADO | CELERY | GOLDEN RAISINS | APPLE SEEDS | DILL RANCH DRESSING (GF) (V)$18.00
SPICY KALE CAESAR
CRISPY SHALLOTS | TOASTED ALMONDS | ALMOND PARMESAN | AVOCADO | BREADCRUMBS | HARISSA DRESSING (N) (V)$17.00
Pastries

SOURDOUGH BLUEBERRY MUFFIN (V)
$5.00TOMATO & SCALLION SCONE (V) (GF)
OUT OF STOCK$5.00CHOCOLATE CRUNCH BROWNIE (GF)
$5.00
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE (V)
$5.00
BANANA CAKE
$5.00
CROISSANT
ON BRUNCH / DAYTIME / EVENING$6.00
SEED BREAD LOAF
$10.00
GLUTEN FREE BREAD LOAF (V)
$12.00
SOURDOUGH BREAD LOAF
Homemade sourdough$10.00Vegan Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Vegan Almond Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
To - go juices

PLAIN ORANGE JUICE 16 Oz
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
PLAIN PINEAPPLE JUICE 16 Oz
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
#3 YELLOW JUICE 16 Oz
Pineapple, lemon, jicamaOUT OF STOCK$14.00
#4 GREEN JUICE 16 Oz
Green apple, celery, spinach$14.00
#6 WATER FLOWER JUICE 16 Oz
Watermelon, fennel, honeydew, cactus pear, lime, lavender, agave$14.00
#8 HONEY BEE JUICE 16 Oz
Grapefruit, turmeric, yuzu, anjou pear, honey, bee pollen, silver tip white tea$14.00
#10 PURE PASSION JUICE 16 Oz
Passion fruit, pineapple, orange, jicama, raspberry, white peony tea$14.00
#13 GODDESS OF GREEN 16 Oz
Kale, cucumber, green apple, fennel, pineapple, thyme, spirulina$14.00
FEEL GOOD GREENS
Celery, ginger, lemon, spinach, jicama, pineapple, camu camu + AG1$16.00
Smoothies

BRAZILIAN BLAST
Acai, goji, banana, local berries, almond milk, camu camu.$14.00
BRASS MONKEY
PEANUT BUTTER, BANANA, SEA SALT, HONEY, CACAO, CREATINE, MACA ROOT (D)(N)$15.00
7 MINUTES IN HEAVEN
DATES, COCONUT, ALMOND MILK, VANILLA, LIONS MANE, CORDYCEPS, COLLAGEN (N)$14.00
SOLAR POWER
KALE, LIME, CILANTRO, AVOCADO, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT WATER (V)$15.00
Coffee + Tea

DRIP COFFEE
Organic Canyon Coffee - Alentejo$5.00
AMERICANO
Canyon Coffee - Alentejo Roast$5.00
COLD BREW ICED COFFEE
Canyon Coffee cold brew blend brewed in cold water$7.00
ESPRESSO
Canyon Coffee blend espresso$5.00
CAPPUCCINO
$7.00
FLAT WHITE
$7.00
CAFÉ LATTE
$7.00
CORTADO
$6.00
CARDAMOM ROSE LATTE
Espresso, cardamom-rose simple, almond milk (N)$8.00
GOLDEN STATE
Bd heirloom turmeric, maple, black pepper, almond milk$7.00
MATCHA MASTER
Matcha, almond milk, honey, bee polen$7.00
MEXICAN CACAO ELIXIR
Raw cacao powder, bd "magic mushroom" powder, maple, cayenne, almond milk$7.00
CARDAMOM CHAI
Spiced chai, cinnamon, raw honey, almond milk$7.00
HOT GOLDEN ELIXIR
Hot water, lemon, yuzu, ginger, honey, echinacea tincture$7.00
TEA LEAVES

ICED TEA
Tea Leaves Black Tea or Lemon Rooibois Tea
HONEY LAVENDER LATTE
$8.00
MATCHA MOJITO
Homemade mint syrup, matcha, almond milk, vegan whipped cream, bee pollen$8.00
MOROCCAN MINT TEA
$5.00
WALNUT CACAO LATTE
Raw cacao, maple, walnut, oat milk$7.00
MINT LATTE
$8.00
NA Bev
Wines - Online (Brooklyn)
Sparkling

THE BD SAUCY BUBBLES BTL
100% Ugni Blanc Sparkling Brut, fresh and delicate with green apple and citrus flavors PAIRING: Oyster Mushrooms, Green Chilaquiles, Buckwheat PancakesOUT OF STOCK$35.00
MONTEFRESCO PROSECCO BTL
Montefresco Prosecco: Straw yellow, with balanced fruity notes of lime and grapefruit. Persistent, delightful effervescence with a clean, crisp finish.$21.00
CARAFOLI LA DIVINA LAMBRUSCO ROSE BTL
The “Sorbara” variety of Lambrusco often shows expressive aromatic character and deep flavors, and L’Onesta is no exception. A vivid ruby in the glass, it announces itself with pink fruit and violet aromas. Sour cherry, hibiscus, and raspberry candy accompany a delicate mousse and a touch of tannin on the gentle, herb-tinged finish. Sparkling dry wine, with a characteristic bouquet of violets. Ruby-red color with a dry but gentle finish, light and crisp. An excellent companion with many Italian dishes, especially those including parmesan, prosciutto, or balsamic vinegar. PAIRING: Hot Honey and Beet Pepperoni Pizza, Shakshuka$43.00
BRUNO PAILLARD CHAMPAGNE NV BTL
$100.00
White

C&F BERTHIER L'INSTANT SAUV BLANC BTL
$39.00
FORLORN HOPE 'QUEEN OF THE SIERRA' WHITE BLEND BTL
Queen of the Sierra: 2021, The 2015 Queen of the Sierra white estate blend was grown on the Rorick Heritage Vineyard in Calaveras County at 2000’ elevation, featuring soils comprised of a layer of schist over dolomite-rich limestone. Composed of Riesling, Chardonnay, and Verdelho, the wine shows all of the aromatic complexity and textural presence that are the hallmarks of wines grown on the limestone of our estate. PAIRING: White Pizza, Avocado ToastOUT OF STOCK$47.00
JOLIE LAIDE 'SES AILES NOIRES' TROUSSEAU GRIS BTL
Troussea Gris: 100% Trousseau Gris from Fanucchi-Wood Road Vineyard in the Russian River Valley of Sonoma County. The Fanucchi-Wood Road Vineyard is dry-farmed and practicing organic, with the Trousseau Gris block dating to 1981. The fruit was foot crushed and left to macerate on skins for three days before being pressed to neutral puncheons and stainless steel for fermentation. The wine was matured in neutral puncheons before bottling. 12.4% abv.OUT OF STOCK$50.00
Rose

DAY WINES 'LEMONADE' P. NOIR ROSE BTL
Lemonade Rose: 2023, Pinot Noir (88%) and Gamay (12%) from organically farmed vineyards in the Willamette Valley, and Applegate Valley of Southern Oregon. The fruit was harvested from a variety of unique vineyard sites, making for a bright, juicy, and multidimensional rosé. The grapes were gently pressed, settled, and racked to stainless steel for native fermentation, with no additions other than minimal SO2 at bottling. PAIRING: White Pizza, Coconut Yogurt$39.00
CHATEAU PIGOUDET CLASSIQUE GRENACHE ROSE BTL
$39.00
Red

NADA GUISEPPE NEBBIOLO BTL
Nebbiolo: 2021, From 0.8ha between two crus, Marcarini and Casot, both with the commune of Treiso, at 350m. The oldest vines were planted in 1980 and the youngest in 2012. Marcarini is exposed to the southeast whereas Casot faces southwest. PAIRING: Margherita Pizza, Country BreakfastOUT OF STOCK$47.00
ROGUE VINE GRAND ITATA TINTO BTL
$29.00
SIERRA DE TOLONO RAPOSO TEMPRANILLO BTL
$49.00

Oyster Mushroom Calamari
$17.00
OYSTER MUSHROOMS | CALABRIAN AIOLI (GF)(V)
Customize your item
MUSHROOM CALAMARI MODS
Optional
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1
THE BUTCHER'S DAUGHTER Locations and Hours
West Hollywood
Closed • Opens Sunday at 7:55AM










